WAM Song Of The Year entries are judged anonymously and independently by a diverse panel of local and international music industry experts.


 JUDGES ANNOUNCED

Adam Trainer (State Library of Western Australia, Artist)

Adam Weston (Firestarter Music – QLD)

Alexis Courtin (Parenthèses Records – BELGIUM)

Andrew Fuller (Clearview Legal Counsel Pty Ltd – VIC)

Andrew Pring (Fremantle Blues and Roots Club, Artist)

Andy Lawson (Debaser)

Anni Fordham (Music Insight)

Ashryn Romaro  (ex-fasterlouder)

Blake Williams (Mix 94.5)

Caitlin Nienaber (RTRFM)

Chris Havercroft (X-Press Magazine, Artist)

Chris Maric (Maric Media – NSW)

Chris Wheeldon (RTRFM)

Christina Ballico (Griffith University – QLD)

Claire (Furchick) Pannell (Dog Park Records)

Clive Hodson (Perfect Pitch Publishing – NSW)

Damian Cunningham (Live Music Office – NSW)

Daniel Cribb (TheMusic.com.au)

Dave Hole (Artist)

David Redding (RTRFM)

Elicia Petite (Pirate 88 FM)

Emily Barker (Artist – UK)

Fiona Kitschin (The Drones – VIC)

Gemma Pike (triple j – NSW)

Geoff Cannon (ABC Midwest)

Gina Williams (Artist)

Greg Sanders (Gun Fever Music)

Henry Compton (The Orchard – NSW)

Holly Doll (RTRFM, DJ)

Jacob Snell (Monster Management, Artist)

Janelle Morse (Morse Code PR – NSW)

Janine Le Clair (Music Row Voice – US)

Jayde Smith (YouthFocus)

Jeremy Martin (RTRFM)

Jessica Willoughby (RTRFM) 

John Zucco (The Right Profile – NSW)

Jose Neves (RTRFM)

Kane Sutton (TheMusic.com.au, Music Insight)

Ken Young (Producer, Artist)

Kylie Thompson (Sorrento Strategic Accounting)

Laurent Shervington (Rotunda Media)

Libby Carmody (Tjuma Pulka Aboriginal Media)

Lukas Murphy (TheMusic.com.au)

Marcus Thaine (Spotify – NSW)

Marisa De Vattimo (Marisa Leoni Music, Artist)

Matthew de la Hunty (North Metropolitan TAFE, Artist)

Matthew Tomich (RTRFM)

Minky Gardner (Minky G Music, Artist)

Min Stokes (Minovation)

Moira McKenzie (Sanicki Lawyers – VIC)

Nevin Domer (Far Out Distant Sounds – CHINA)

Nick Findlay (triple j – NSW)

Paul Harding (Pendulum – UK)

Phaedra Watts (Nannup Music Festival)

Pete Jeavons  (JAZZWA)

Phoebe Corke (Phoebe Corke Management)

Rebecca Young (Collective Artists – NSW)

Rhian Todhunter (RTRFM)

Rob Scott (Source Music – NSW)

Rob Younger (Radio Birdman – NSW)

Sammy Shirra-Moore (Branded – SINGAPORE)

Sarah  Norton (RTRFM, Artist) 

Scott Adam (North Metropolitan TAFE)

Terry Siva (Triple M/Radio West)

Tom Mee (Spotify – NSW)

Tony King (South Regional TAFE)

Troy Mutton (Pilerats, DJ)

Vanessa Phillips (RTRFM, DJ)

Will Backler (RTRFM, DJ Will Bixler)

Zac Abroms (Viceroyalty – VIC)

Zaeren Momand (Avenoir Magazine)